2022 Winners

Claudette MacKay-Lassonde Award

Erica Treflik-Body

Queens – Civil

PRESS RELEASE

 

 


John Evans Engineering Entrance Award

Sidonia Tameshtit

William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute, Toronto

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

 

 


 

Undergraduate Winners

 

 

 

Valerie Morin

U Sherbrooke – Biotechnology

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

Hailey Lu

University of Calgary

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

Annemarie Summers

University of Calgary

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

Anne Jing

University of Toronto – Engineering Science

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE 

 

 

Shayna Earle

McMaster University – Chem & BioMedical

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

Stephanie Quon

UBC - Electrical

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

PRESS RELEASE

 

Zoe Smith

Dalhousie - Chemical

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

Meghan Cooke

UBC – Chemical & Biological

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

Justine Major

U Laval – Engineering Physics

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

 


 

Undergraduate Winners - Regional

 

Tanaka Akiyama

Dalhousie – Electrical

CEMF Regional Awards - Atlantic 

PRESS RELEASE

 

Laurie Croteau

U Sherbrooke – Robotics

CEMF Regional Awards - Quebec

PRESS RELEASE

 

Mieke Wilkinson

Carleton U - Mechanical

CEMF Regional Awards - Ontario

PRESS RELEASE

 

Rebecca Probst

U of Alberta - Chemical

CEMF Regional Awards - Prairies

PRESS RELEASE

 

Coralie Tcheune

UBC - Biomedical

CEMF Regional Awards - British Columbia 

PRESS RELEASE

 

 


Previous Award Winners

Lauréates de la bourse John Evans d'entrée en génie

Lauréates de la bourse Claudette MacKay Lassonde de la FCGC

Lauréates des bourses des ambassadrices en génie offertes par la FCGC

Rona Hatt Master’s Scholarship in Chemical Engineering Winners

Marie Carter Memorial Undergraduate Engineering Scholarship Winners

Lauréates de la bourse de premier cycle offerte par Dillon Consulting Ltd.

Lauréates de la bourse du génie des communications et des technologies de l'information offerte par Allstream


Lauréates de la bourse de maîtrise en génie offerte par Vale

Lauréates des bourses de premier cycle offertes par Vale

AMEC/CEMF Masters Scholarship in Engineering Winners

AMEC Aboriginal Scholarship Winners

IBM Canada Undergraduate Scholarship Winners

Hewlett Packard Undergraduate Scholarship Winners


Témoignages